Alumni


ALUMNI HONOR ROLL OF DONORS

We are pleased to recognize the many Alumni who support Thomas during the fiscal year (July 1 - June 30). Alumni participation in giving – at any level – is greatly appreciated by everyone at Thomas, and especially by the students who benefit from your generosity the most.

Alumni Giving for FY'12
Updated 7-12-12

1930s

Lenore Clark '39

1940s

Eleanor (Bailey) Foster '40
Cecile (Corbin) Ellis '41, P'64
David Gagnon '41
Virginia (Waldron) Gallant '45
Colleen (Dyer) Morris '46
Susan (Crosby) Jacques '47
Norbert Kelley '48
June Price '48
Marie (Derosby) LaForest '49
Millicent (Heath) Donahue '49
Doris (York) Armstrong '49

1950s

Marjorie (Hassett) White '51
Hattie (Rood) Robinson '51
Leo Arsenault '54
Joyce (Hunt) Rowe '54
Ralph Gilman '56
Marvin Bolduc '57
Willard Ribbons '58
Philippe Hebert '59

1960s

Harvey Bujold '61
Jane (Perkins) '61 and Donald Violette '63
Nancy (Bumpus) Manship '62
Marie Deeb '62
Marie (Wing) Cutchin '62
Ann (Cyr) Pinkham '63
Patricia (Dostie) Boyle '63
John Thomas '63
Donald '63 and Jane (Perkins) Violette '61
Judith Ellis '64
Nancy (Lemar) Marston '64
Jane (Small) Holmstrom '64
Mary (Smith) '64 and David Mead '66
Bonnie (Walker) Drummond '64
Geraldine (Guerette) Maheu '65
Wayne Niles '65
Charlene (Chasse) Turgeon '66
David '66 and Mary (Smith) Mead '64
James Fitton '67
d. Sara (Hall) Curran '67
Richard Holt '67
James Tucker '67
Linda (Albert) '68 and Dennis Foster '71
Rose (Bishop) Napolitano '68
Ronald Knox '68
Valmond Landry '68
Richard Ayotte '69
Roberta (Cross) ’69, ’71 and David Tibbetts '72
David Hawkes ’69
Philomena McPhee-Brown ‘69, MS ’01
Robert Meader '69
Suzanne (Morin) '69 and David Ronan ’76, MBA ’82, P'08
James Sandler '69
Nicholai Schlikin '69
Paul Shinay '69
Ronald Wheeler '69

1970s

Gerard Dennison ’70, MBA ’86
Bernard Jolicoeur '70
Belinda (Lane) Veilleux '70
Lawrence LeClair '70
Sonia (Michaud) Butler ’70, ’83
Thomas Nale '70
David Pierrepont '70
Pamela (Poirier) Seeley '70
Michael Sawyer '70
Roberta (Cross) ’69, ’71 and David Tibbetts '72
Bruce Fleischman '71
Dennis '71 and Linda (Albert) Foster '68
Janet (Mackay) Parkhurst '71
Roland Maheux '71
Patricia (Mathieson) ’71, MS ’99 and Douglas Tatham '73
Elizabeth (Pelletier) '71 and Dana Winslow '72
Edmond Theriault '71
Doris (Therriault) Little '71
Mark Bouvier '72
John Callahan '72
William Dubay '72
Andrew Lane '72
Daniel Lapointe '72
David '72 and Roberta (Cross) Tibbetts ’69, ’71
Dana '72 and Elizabeth (Pelletier) Winslow '71
Joseph Barnes '73
Kathy (Clifford) Buck '73
Kurt Gilbert '73
Helen (Paradis) Souza ’73, ’80
Sharon (Redlevske) Lambert ’73, MS ’99
Douglas '73 and Patricia (Mathieson) Tatham ’71, MS ’99
Deborah (Thayer) Langley '73
Rebecca Wilber '73
Michael Deschaine '74, P'01
Pauline (Harding) Gorham '74
John O'Connor ’74, MBA ’85
George Richardson '74
David '75 and Jeanne (Dimock) Caron '75
Rhoda (Colcord) Sutfin '75
Jeanne (Dimock) '75 and David Caron '75
Erik Endresen '75
Ruth (Franklin) McCarthy '75, P'09
Susan (Lessard) Allen '75
Candy (Mazzeo)' 75 and Luc Pepin '75
Roderick Pelletier '75
Luc '75 and Candy (Mazzeo) Pepin '75
Lois (Brown) '76 and Conrad Ayotte '77, H'98
Carolyn (Carpenter) Colpitts '76
JoEllen (Cuthbert) '76 and Paul Cottrell '77
Judy (Dowling) McAfee '76
John Falla '76
Michelle (Jandreau) Cahill '76, '78
Carol (Ogden) Moore '76
Janet (Parker) Ferry '76
David ’76, MBA ’82 and Suzanne (Morin) Ronan '69, P'08
Warren Spencer ’76, ’78
Debra (Sprague) Lovelady '76
Lisa (Van Vranken) Bargsley '76
Terry (Whitten) Fales '76
Oscar Udoji '76
Conrad '77, H'98 and Lois (Brown) Ayotte '76
Bruce Bachelder '77
Paul '77 and JoEllen (Cuthbert) Cottrell '76
Patricia (DeRoch) Libby '77
Michael Fitton '77
Paul Fortin ’77, MBA '86
Marc '77 and Paula (Coolong) Gendron '78
Amber (Hall) Fournier '77
Kevin Joseph '77
Cyndy (Kane) Olson '77
Karen King '77
Debra (Bernard) Moon '77, P'11
Francine (Larochelle) Moore '77
Pauline Pleau '77
Pauline Tzuang '77
Lucy (Webb) Hardy '77
Michael Cahill '78
Paula (Coolong) '78 and Marc Gendron '77
John Gilbert '78
Gary Goldman '78
Donald Greer '78
Carl Hamilton MBA '78
Ann Hill '78
Michelle (Jandreau) Cahill '76, '78
David Lucius '78
Stephen Mayo '78
Carolyn (McFarland) Filauro '78
Thomas Parker '78
Nancy Renaud-Birdsall '78
Warren Spencer ’76, ’78
Jane (Wilson) Bickford '78
Lesley (Dolloff) Sprague '79
Joseph Gasbarrone '79
Nancy (Gilbert) ‘79, MS ’83 and Matthew Bodine '80
John Jensen '79
Edward Lawless '79
Karen (McLean) Archer '79
Sandra (Mooers) Bouchard '79
Karen (Morse) Migliore '79, P'11
Robert Moore '79
Alice (Reeves) Darlington '79
Steven Tilley ’79

1980s

Bryan Barstow '80
Matthew '80 and Nancy (Gilbert) Bodine '79, MS ’83
Donald Borman MBA '80
John Donilon '80
Rebecca (Hanson) Boulanger '80
Wendy (Iwans) Bean ’80, '88
Kathleen Kelly MS '80
Linda (Kura) ’80,’82 and Michael D'Avolio '83
Helen (Paradis) Souza ’73, ’80
Russell Schmelzer II '80
Hariph Smith '80
Richard Spellman MS '80
E. June St. Pierre-Fortin '80
Barbara (Talbot) Sinclair '80
Linda (Towle) Thomas ’80, MBA ’87
Craig Joseph '81
Carrie (Mathes) Guerrette '81
John Andrews '82
Michael Burnham '82
Robert Clark '82
LaRue Hamilton '82
Linda (Kura) ’80,’82 and Michael D'Avolio '83
Kevin Mahoney '82
Linda (Poirier) Guerette '82
David ’76, MBA ’82 and Suzanne (Morin) Ronan '69, P'08
Edmond Rowe ’82, ’87, MBA ’92
Michael '83 and Linda (Kura) D'Avolio '80, '82
Daniel Dumont '83
Nancy (Gilbert) ‘79, MS ’83 and Matthew Bodine '80
Arnold Hanscom ’83, ’86
Cathi Lee '83
Sonia (Michaud) Butler ’70, ’83
Periann (Smith) Carl '83
Karen Van Orman ’83, MBA ’87
Michael Albano '84
Lisa (Deane) '84 and Ronald Springer '84
Robert Dion '84
Elizabeth (Letourneau) '84 and Daniel Burgess '88
Gregory Marken '84
James Marotta '84
Judith (McCarten) Powell MBA '84
Kris (Nickerson) '84 and Ronald Summit '84
Cheryl (Norton) Gwadosky '84
Cheryl (Siekmann) Parkman '84
Ronald '84 and Lisa (Deane) Springer '84
Ronald '84 and Kris (Nickerson) Summit '84
Albert Swallow III '84
William Brooke MBA '85
Margery (Camden) Finley '85
Denice (Guenette) '85 and Charles Harris '85
Robert Harriman MBA '85
Charles II '85 and Denice (Guenette) Harris '85
Raymond Morency '85
John O'Connor ’74, MBA ’85
Lucy Stellato '85
Cheryl (Wiggins) Derrah '85
Matthew Babson '86
Kenneth Dechaine '86
Gerard Dennison ’70, MBA ’86
Joan (Dow) Bickford '86
Paul Fortin ’77, MBA '86
Michael '86, MBA ’97 and Lisa (Thibault) Hachey '86
Arnold Hanscom ’83, ’86
J. Peter Owen '86
Lisa (Pelletier) Surrette '86
Darlene Ratte ’86, MBA ’88
Sandra (Strout) LaRose '86
Lisa (Thibault) '86 and Michael Hachey '86, MBA '97
Teresa (Barnard) Elvin '87
Frederick Denico II '87
Jeffrey Hubert '87, P'14
Sabrina (Redman) McLaughlin '87
Edmond Rowe ’82, ’87, MBA ’92
Anne Sheble '87
Linda (Towle) Thomas ’80, MBA ’87
Karen (Hebert) Van Orman ’83, MBA ’87
Kelley (Benoit) '88, '89 and James Shimansky '89
Brian Bernatchez '88
Daniel '88 and Elizabeth (Letourneau) Burgess '84
Katherine Cahall ’88, ’91, MBA ’95
Robert ’88, MBA ’96 and Carolyn (Drouin) Callahan '89
Kent Cassidy '88
Michael Gamage '88
Jennifer (Harmon) '88 and Douglas Wilson '88
Wendy (Iwans) Bean ’80, '88
Germaine Orloff MBA '88
Darlene Ratte ’86, MBA ’88
Christopher ’88, MBA ’89 and Andrea Rhoda ’07
Jennifer (Wilbur) Reed '88
Douglas '88 and Jennifer (Harmon) Wilson '88
Nancy (Ayoob) Elias '89
Kelley (Benoit) '88, '89 and James Shimansky ’89
Kevin '89, MBA '99 and Dawn (Coleman) Brooks '90
Lisa (Carey) Sirois '89
Carolyn (Drouin) '89 and Robert Callahan ’88, MBA ’96
Todd Embree '89
Russell Estey '89
Dwight Gagnon MBA '89
Jane Gilchrist MBA '89
Roberta (Julien) O'Brion '89
David Laplante '89
Cynthia (LaBarge) '89 and Harry Monti, Jr. '89
Tina (Main) Dewsnap '89
Wendy (Mills) Dyer ’89, MBA ’94
Harry, Jr. '89 and Cynthis (LaBarge) Monti '89
Brian Phillips '89
Shelly (Poulliot) '89 and Joel Selwood '04
Christopher ’88, MBA ’89 and Andrea Rhoda ’07
Gregory '89 and Gale (St. Onge) Savard '91
James '89 and Kelley (Benoit) Shimansky '89
Pauline (Therriault) Veinote '89
Ronald Turner '89

1990s

Paul Anderson MBA '90
Christine (Campbell) Perkins '90
Dawn (Coleman) '90 and Kevin Brooks '89, MBA '99
Joan Coleman MBA '90
James Murton MBA '90
Dana '90 and Amy (Cox) Therrien '00
Katherine Cahall ’88, ’91, MBA ’95
Jonathan Carr '91, MBA ’91
Vinal Doody MBA '91
Leonard Ficaro MBA '91
James Lemieux ’91, ’94, MBA ’97
Peter Maheu MBA '91
Kimberly (Nadeau) Lindlof '91
Scott Plowman '91
Gale (St. Onge) '91 and Gregory Savard '89
James Wazlaw MBA '91
Patrick Couture '92, MBA ’96
Brian Conroy MBA '92
John MBA '92 and Ann Marie (Lagasse) Fitzler '93
Richard Guttmacher MBA '92
Michael '92, MBA '92 and Kellie (James) Guarino '92, MBA '98
Kellie (James) '92, MBA '98 and Michael Guarino '92, MBA '92
Laurie Lachance MBA '92
Michael Payne '92
Tessy (Rector) Rossignol '92
Barry Rock '92, ’94
Edmond Rowe ’82, ’87, MBA ’92
Irene (Rusak) Adams '92
Michael Salisbury '92
Todd Smith ’92, MBA ’99
Lynn (Cochran) Wilson MBA '92
Dean Bither MBA '93
James Eastlack '93
Beth Gibbs MBA '93, P'12
Carol Ann (Gilbert) MBA '93 and Chad Clark MBA 94
Anne Marie (Lagasse) '93 and John Fitzler MBA '92
Karen Perry-Thames '93
David Roussel '93
Lisa Sweet ’93, ’05
Sue Tardif-Nicholas '93
Rick Whalen '93
Deborah (Begin) Wyman ’94, ’96, MBA ’98
James Bisesti MBA '94
Chad MBA '94 and Carol Ann (Gilbert) Clark MBA '93
Jean Croce '94
Derek Daigneault '94
Michael Gillespie '94
Ona (Hartley) Orffer '94
Michael Johnson '94
George '94 and Julie (Parlin) Keim '95
Albert, III, MBA '94 and Sara (Delgado) Languet '95
James Lemieux ’91, ’94, MBA ’97
Tammy (Martin) Weston '94
Wendy (Mills) Dyer ’89, MBA ’94
Barry Rock '92, ’94
Maureen (Zutautas) McCann '94
Katherine Cahall ’88, ’91, MBA ’95
Rosemary Caporale '95
Michael Coughlin ’95, ’98, MBA ’01
Brenda (Hebert) Davis '95
Karen Madsen MBA '95
Cindy (Morin) Daigle '95
Julie (Parlin) '95 and George Keim "94
Deborah (Begin) Wyman ’94, ’96, MBA ’98
Melanie (Buccellato) '96, MBA ’96 and Robert Meader, Jr. '97
Robert ’88, MBA ’96 and Carolyn (Drouin) Callahan '89
Patrick Couture '92, MBA ’96
Robert Frost '96
Ryan Gartley '96
Judith Hansen-Childers MBA ’96, MS ’98
Julie (Landry) Viola MBA '96
Robert Robitaille '96
Jessica (Russell) Yusikones '96
Chad Smith '96
Sean Trahan 96, MBA '96
Marc Cone MBA '97
Michael '86, MBA ’97 and Lisa (Thibault) Hachey '86
James Lemieux ’91, ’94, MBA ’97
Robert, Jr. '97 and Melanie (Buccallato) Meader '96, MBA '96
Marsha Merryman '97
Deborah (Begin) Wyman ’94, ’96, MBA ’98
Michael Coughlin ’95, ’98, MBA ’01
Bruce Daniels MBA '98
Judith Hansen-Childers MBA ’96, MS ’98
Kellie (James) '92, MBA '98 and Michael Guarino '92, MBA '92
Andrea (Cloutier) Marks '98
Christopher Batson MBA '99
Antoine Blais '99
Marilyn Leimbach '99
Lenore (O'Connell) Boles MS '99
Patricia (Mathieson) ’71, MS ’99 and Douglas Tatham '73
Sharon (Redlevske) Lambert ’73, MS ’99
Kathleen Sullivan MBA '99
Todd Smith ’92, MBA ’99
Amanda Szala 99, MBA '99

2000s

Chad Boyd '00
Amy (Cox) Therrien '00
Robert, Jr. '00 and Sarah (Currier) Dube '01
Wendy (Estabrook) Martin ’00, ’03, MS ’08
Michael Fergerson '00
Nancy (Alexander) Fox ’00, MBA '02
Erin (Hartley) '00 and Geoffrey Burnham ’01, MBA ’03
Sarah (Anderson) Hedrick MBA '00
Nichole Lemieux '00
Michael Pratt '00
Michael Stang MBA '00
Stephanie (Talbot) '00 and Gregory McNeal MBA '01
Melissa (Tibbetts) Cadieux '00
Geoffrey ’01, MBA ’03 and Erin (Hartley) Burnham '00
Carol Carew MBA '01
Michael Coughlin ’95, ’98, MBA ’01
Sara (Currier) '01 and Robert, Dube, Jr. '00
Heather Farrell ’01, MBA ’05
Gregory MBA '01 and Stephanie (Talbot) McNeal '00
Philomena McPhee-Brown ‘69, MS ’01
Mary (Mersereau) '01 and Jared O'Roak '01
VerDonna (Nichols) McDougal '01
Jared '01 and Mary (Mersereau) O'Roak '01
Kathryn (Mills) Woodsum MBA '01
Joanne Allen '02, MBA '02
Leslie (Bouchard) Parsons '02
Susan Cook MBA '02
Nancy (Alexander) Fox ’00, MBA '02
Ryan '02 and Katie (Hamann) Greenlaw '02, MBA '10
Charles Hays, Jr. MBA '02
Charles Ravis MBA '02
Melissa (Ramsey) Calkins '02
Nikolas Ray ’02, MBA ’07
Crystal (Soule) '02 and Jonathan Brown '04
Michael Veilleux '02
Andrew '02 and Erica (Gallant) Whitten '03
Geoffrey ’01, MBA ’03 and Erin (Hartley) Burnham '00
Wendy (Estabrook) Martin ’00, ’03, MS ’08
Richard Forsley '03
Erica (Gallant) '03 and Andrew Whitten '02
Mia Martino '03
John Bloemendaal MBA '04
Jonathan '04 and Crystal (Soule) Brown '02
Helen King-Atallah MBA '04
Maren Madore '04 and Eric Reddy '04
Robert Morin ’04, MBA ’06
Robert Nadeau MBA '04
Eric Reddy '04 and Maren Madore '04
Joel '04 and Shelly (Poulliot) Selwood '89
Gregory Brown '05 and Tawny Alvarez '05
Jasmine Carey '05
Kathleen (Whitson) Delcourt MS ’05, MS ’08
Darcy (Thomas) '05 and Derek Dumont BS, MBA '06
Heather Farrell ’01, MBA ’05
Stefanie (Rioux) Foster '05, MBA ’05
Jeffrey Maynard MBA '05
Elizabeth (Pilsbury) Bridger '05
Lisa Sweet ’93, ’05
Claire (Bosse) Moen '06
Laurie (Pottle) Bourgoin MBA '06
Daniel Burdin '06
Shawn Cote '06
Derek '06, MBA '06 and Darcy (Thomas) Dumont '05
Katie (Johnston) Wilson MBA '06
Robert Morin ’04, MBA ’06
James Barron MBA '07
Walter Carlow MBA '07, P'07
Robert ’07, MBA ’10 and Kari (Grant) Gagnon ’07, MBA ’09
Nikolas Ray ’02, MBA ’07
Andrea MS '07 and Christopher Rhoda ’88, MBA ’89
Peter Theriault MBA '07
James Boissonneault '08, MBA '08
Kathleen Delcourt MS ’05, MS ’08
Wendy (Estabrook) Martin ’00, ’03, MS ’08
Seven Grenier MBA '08
Benjamin '08 and Justine (Ramsdell) Kenney '09
John Mower MBA '08
Tyler Simpson '08
Angela Calvo MBA '09
Meghan (Crosby) Reitchel ’09, ’10
Aimee (Roy) Ellis MS '09
Kari (Grant) ’07, MBA ’09 and Robert Gagnon ’07, MBA ’10
Bennett Guerette '09
Kelly Jones '09
Janet (Durland) King MBA '09
Hope (LaChance) Lord MS '09
Justine (Ramsdell) '09 and Benjamin Kenney '08
Leanne (Tupper) Stevens MS '09
Kathleen Walin '09

2010s 

Meghan (Crosby) Reitchel ’09, ’10
Erin (O'Brien) Davies MS '10
Cathy Dumont MBA '10
Robert ’07, MBA ’10 and Kari (Grant) Gagnon ’07, MBA ’09
Katie (Hamann) '02, MBA '10 and Ryan Greenlaw '02
Justin Lagasse MBA '10
Quoigai Lavala MBA '10
Jacqueline Merchant '10
William Oxford '10, MBA '10
Kolby Peckham '10
Nathaniel Rudy MBA '10
Yuyan (Liu) Cobb MBA '11
TJ Collins '11, MBA '11
Alexandra Kriegel '11, MBA ’12
Sherry Morrison MBA '11
Abhisek Ray '11, MBA ‘11
Lee Sequin '11
Rurik Spence ’11
Casey Trask '11
Alexandra Kriegel '11, MBA ’12






Did you know?

85% of alumni live in Maine
with the other 15% representing
every other state and 14 countries.


Facebook

Follow Alumni 

Thomas College. Beyond Education.